2017年硕士研究生考试初试:2017年考研初试英语二真题及答案“雅博app”

2021-01-30

本文摘要:202017年考研初试在12月24太阳太阴考试了。

雅博app官网下载

202017年考研初试在12月24太阳太阴考试了。小编写成在这儿为诸位研究生考试党们梳理了202017年考研初试英语二的考试真题及答案,以供诸位试题参考。Section I Use of EnglishDirections:Read the following text。Choose the best word (s) for each numbered blank and mark A, B, C or D on the ANSWER SHEET。

(10 points)People have speculated for centuries about a future without work。Today is no different, with academics, writers, and activists once again 1 that technology be replacing human workers。Some imagine that the coming work-free world will be defined by 2。

A few wealthy people will own all the capital, and the masses will struggle in an impoverished wasteland。A different and not mutually exclusive 3 holds that the future will be a wasteland of a different sort, one 4 by purposelessness: Without jobs to give their lives 5 , people will simply become lazy and depressed。

雅博app官网下载

6 , today’s unemployed don’t seem to be having a great time。One Gallup poll found that 20 percent of Americans who have been unemployed for at least a year report having depression, double the rate for 7 Americans。Also, some research suggests that the 8 for rising rates of mortality, mental-health problems, and addicting 9 poorly-educated middle-aged people is shortage of well-paid jobs。Perhaps this is why many 10 the agonizing dullness of a jobless future。

But it doesn’t 11 follow from findings like these that a world without work would be filled with unease。Such visions are based on the 12 of being unemployed in a society built on the concept of employment。

In the 13 of work, a society designed with other ends in mind could 14 strikingly different circumstanced for the future of labor and leisure。Today, the 15 of work may be a bit overblown。“Many jobs are boring, degrading, unhealthy, and a waste of human potential,” says John Danaher, a lecturer at the National University of Ireland in Galway。

雅博app官网下载

These days, because leisure time is relatively 16 for most workers, people use their free time to counterbalance the intellectual and emotional 17 of their jobs。“When I come home from a hard day’s work, I often feel 18 ,” Danaher says, adding, “In a world in which I don’t have to work, I might feel rather different”—perhaps different enough to throw himself 19 a hobby or a passion project with the intensity usually reserved for 20 matters。1。

[A] boasting [B] denying [C] warning [D] ensuring[答案][C] warning2。[A] inequality [B] instability [C] unreliability [D] uncertainty[答案][A] inequality3。[A] policy [B]guideline [C] resolution [D] prediction[答案][D] prediction4。[A] characterized [B]divided [C] balanced [D]measured[答案][A] characterized5。

[A] wisdom [B] meaning [C] glory [D] freedom[答案][B] meaning6。[A] Instead [B] Indeed [C] Thus [D] Nevertheless[答案][B] Indeed7。

雅博app官网下载

[A] rich [B] urban [C]working [D] educated[答案][C] working8。[A] explanation [B] requirement [C] compensation [D] substitute[答案][A] explanation9。[A] under [B] beyond [C] alongside [D] among[答案][D] among10。

[A] leave behind [B] make up [C] worry about [D] set aside[答案][C] worry about11。[A] statistically [B] occasionally [C] necessarily [D] economically[答案][C] necessarily12。[A] chances [B] downsides [C] benefits [D] principles[答案][B] downsides13。

[A] absence [B] height [C] face [D] course[答案][A] absence14。[A] disturb [B] restore [C] exclude [D] yield[答案][D] yield15。[A] model [B] practice [C] virtue [D] hardship[答案][C] virtue16。

[A] tricky [B] lengthy [C] mysterious [D] scarce[答案][D] scarce17。[A] demands [B] standards [C] qualities [D] threats[答案][A] demands18。[A] ignored [B] tired [C] confused [D] starved[答案][B] tired19。

[A] off [B] against [C] behind [D] into[答案][D] into20。


本文关键词:雅博app,雅博app官网下载

本文来源:雅博app-www.mountpenglai.com


全国热线:047-51354086

联系地址:广东省广州市天河区88号

Copyright © 2006-2020 www.mountpenglai.com. 雅博app科技 版权所有 | ICP备31138783号-9